Montgomery Results 2010

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Ms. Gretchen Truby Duce

Best in Sweepstakes – M Steur Shaggy
Best of Opposite Sex – Sea-Shore-Vue Mustang Sally
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes – Honeypaw’s Super Nova

Regular Classes – Judge: Mrs. Nancy J. O’Neal

Best of Breed – Ch. Bayleigh Shaireab’s Super Hero
Best of Opposite Sex – Bruhil’s First Lady
Best Veteran – Ch. Lyndy’s Sorcerers Apprentice
Best of Winners – Bruhil’s First Lady
Winners Dog – Bayleigh Shaireab’s Pinball Wizard
Winners Bitch – Bruhil’s First Lady
Select Dog – Ch. Darwyn’s I’M Not Arguing That
Select Bitch – GCh. Malvado Dust Devil

rn14554101-1

Montgomery Results 2009

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Ms. Bardi McLennan

Best in Sweepstakes – Hapitails Lady Guinevere At Teritails
Best of Opposite Sex – Seebest Diablo

Regular Classes – Judge: Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn

Best of Breed – Darwyn’s Webslinger
Best of Opposite Sex – Ch. Lledrith Planet Claire
Best of Winners – Darwyn’s Webslinger
Winners Dog – Darwyn’s Webslinger
Winners Bitch – Darwyn’s Heroic Endeavour

rn18370001

Montgomery Results 2007

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Mr. Richard Briggs

Best in Sweepstakes – Brynmawr Mcdreamy
Best of Opposite Sex – Bayleigh Shaireab’s Sneak A Peek

Regular Classes – Judge: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott

Best of Breed – Ch. Noraly Of The New Husken
Best of Opposite Sex – Ch. La Sierra’s Legacy of Tujays
Best Veteran – Ch. La Sierra’s Legacy of Tujays
Best of Winners – Hapitails Mudd In Yer Eye
Winners Dog – Bayleigh Shaireab’s Nick Of Time
Winners Bitch – Hapitails Mudd In Yer Eye

rn13694701

Montgomery Results 2006

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde

Best in Sweepstakes – Shaireab’s Guest Of Honor
Best of Opposite Sex – Northstar’s Celtic In The Ruff

Regular Classes – Judge: Mr. Robert E. Clyde

Best of Breed – CH Brynmawr Auspicious Choice
Best of Opposite Sex – CH Berwyn’s This Way To Moorgreen
Best of Winners – Bayleigh Shaireab Missing Link
Winners Dog – Bayleigh Shaireab Missing Link
Winners Bitch – Abbeyrose Black Lace

rn00459802

Montgomery Results 2005

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Mrs. Karen Williams

Best in Sweepstakes – Helgar Colwyn Coloratura
Best of Opposite Sex – Teritails Spirit Of America

Regular Classes – Judge: Mrs. J. E. Clark

Best of Breed – CH Cheshire Bear N It All
Best of Opposite Sex – CH Seebest Hapitails Instant Replay
Best of Winners – CH Seebest Hapitails Instant Replay
Winners Dog – CH Shaireab’s Just N’ Time
Winners Bitch – CH Seebest Hapitails Instant Replay

rn05116602

Montgomery Results 2004

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Dr. Ann Baumgardner

Best in Sweepstakes – Hapitails Heaven Can Wait
Best of Opposite Sex – Shaireab’s Honor Among Thieves

Regular Classes – Judge: Mrs. Sue Weiss

Best of Breed – CH Hapitails Hit Parade
Best of Opposite Sex – CH Shaireab’s Here And Now
Best of Winners – Shaireab’s Honor Among Thieves
Winners Dog – Shaireab’s Honor Among Thieves
Winners Bitch – CH Darwyn Class At A Glance

rm27887902

Montgomery Results 2003

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Mrs. Diane Orange

Best in Sweepstakes – Lyndy’s Sorcers Apprentice
Best of Opposite Sex – Winterwind’s Dutch Treat

Regular Classes – Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Moore

Best of Breed – CH La Sierra’s Legacy of Tujays’
Best of Opposite Sex – CH Hapitail’s Hit Parade
Best of Winners – Willowall’s Kodiak Brass
Winners Dog – Willowall’s Kodiak Brass
Winners Bitch – Brookswood Gale Force Wind

Montgomery Results 2002

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Mrs. Ereign Seacord

Best in Sweepstakes – Andover Let’s Roll
Best of Opposite Sex – Westwyn’s Sweet Reward

Regular Classes – Judge: Mr. Richard Powell

Best of Breed – CH Bruhil’s Sea-Aire Carsey
Best of Opposite Sex – CH Greenfield’s Landofourfather
Best of Winners – Tothwood’s American Beauty
Winners Dog – Evermay’s Grin And Bear It
Winners Bitch – Tothwood’s American Beauty

Montgomery Results 2001

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Mrs. Virginia Winters

Best in Sweepstakes – Willowall Double Down
Best of Opposite Sex – Agatha Embrujo de Brujas

Regular Classes – Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge

Best of Breed – CH Bruhil’s Sea-Aire Carsey
Best of Opposite Sex – CH Watrvue-Shorlyne’s Shadow
Best of Winners – Greenfield’s Landofourfather
Winners Dog – Greenfield’s Landofourfather
Winners Bitch – Kirkwood Brass Token

Montgomery Results 1994

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Mr. Richard Powell

Best in Sweepstakes – Kirkwood Top Brass
Best of Opposite Sex – Kirkwood Bold As Brass

Regular Classes – Judge: Mr. Clinton M. Harris

Best of Breed – CH Anasazi Billy The Kid
Best of Opposite Sex – CH Kirkwood Comedienne
Best of Winners – Rody’s Beemer
Winners Dog – Rody’s Beemer
Winners Bitch – Kirkwood Bold As Brass