Montgomery Results 2016

Sweepstakes – Judge Diane Orange

Best in Sweeps Bridgemor’s Piece of My Heart at Windy Hill
Owner: Joseph & Ella Marie Hull, Mary Ellen Carney & Claire Alasio

16150a060_7440

Regular classes – Judge Richard Powell

Best of Breed Ch. Shaireab’s Bayleigh Daenerys Stormborn
Breeder: Sharon Abmeyer, Keith Bailey, Kristine Nelson
Owner: Sharon Abmeyer, Keith Bailey

16150b016_5922

Best of Opposite Ch. Abbeyrose New Kid at Esty Glen
Breeder: Mary Duafala, Pam Allen, Judith Anspach, Santiago Pinto
Owner: Ereign Seacord, Judith Anspach, Mary Duafala, Pam Allen

16150c049_4377

Winners Dog Territails N’ Shiloh Mornings Semper Fidelis
Breeder: Terry Lohmuller
Owner: Cathy Francis, Terry Lohmuller

16150a061_7442

Select Dog Ch. Sun Oak Carrying A Torch
Breeder: Allison & Joseph Sunderman
Owner: Allison & Joseph Sunderman

16150a062_7444

Award of Merit Ch. Felstead Prim
Breeder: E H Snow
Owner: Michael Collings & Hamish Collings

16150c050_4380

BEST of Winners, Winners Bitch, AOM Brightluck’s Golden Girl
Breeder: Janet McBrien
Owner: Janet McBrien

Montgomery Results 2015

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Ms. Janet Fox Stephens

Best in Sweepstakes – Sanherpinc Divina
Best of Opposite Sex – Darwyn’s Sorcerer’s Apprentice

Regular Classes – Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams

Best of Breed – GCH CH Firebrook’s Return To Tara
Best of Opposite Sex – GCH CH Darwyn Here For A Good Time
Best of Winners – Abbeyrose Here’s Looking At You,Kid
Winners Dog – Abbeyrose Here’s Looking At You,Kid
Winners Bitch – Licken Runs Cover Girl Of Shiloh Morn
Select Dog – GCH CH Teritails Loyal Knight
Select Bitch – GCH CH Abbeyrose Black Diamond

Montgomery Results 2014

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Ms. Susan Fraser

Best in Sweepstakes – Abbeyrose New Kid At Esty Glen JE
Best of Opposite Sex – Sanherpinc Bella At Abbeyrose

Regular Classes – Judge: Mrs. Annemarie Moore

Best of Breed – GCH CH Andover See-Z The Moment
Best of Opposite Sex – GCH Brynnmawr ‘N Seaplume’s Built Tough
Best of Winners – Ch. Bayleigh Shaireab’s Iceman
Winners Dog – Ch. Bayleigh Shaireab’s Iceman
Winners Bitch – Firebrook’s Return To Tara
Select Dog – GCH Darwyn Here For A Good Time
Select Bitch – GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Montgomery Results 2013

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Mr. Frank M. Stevens

Best in Sweepstakes – Brynmawr Wolverine Dream
Best of Opposite Sex – Darwyn’s Santa Maria

Regular Classes – Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz

Best of Breed – GCH CH Andover See-Z The Moment
Best of Opposite Sex – Brightluck Cheshire Gold Doubloon
Best of Winners – Brightluck Cheshire Gold Doubloon
Winners Dog – Brightluck Cheshire Gold Doubloon
Winners Bitch – Shaireab’s Bayleigh Caught With The Cash